24‑port Fast Ethernet Layer 2 PoE xStack switch

DES‑3528P

  • Status produktu (Revision A): Brak wsparcia

Sugerowane urządzenia

SFP 100Base‑FX Multi‑mode Fibre Transceiver
DEM-211
Dowiedz się więcej
1‑Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)
DEM-310GT
Dowiedz się więcej
Wielomodowy światłowodowy przekaźnik SFP 100Base‑SX
DEM-311GT
Dowiedz się więcej
1000BASE‑SX multi‑mode SFP transceiver
DEM-312GT2
Dowiedz się więcej
xStack Integration
  •     Virtual Stacking of up to 32 units
  •     Embedded D-Link SIM for integration all xStack Switches
  •     1 Physical Stacking of up to 8 units

VLAN
  •     4K VLANs Support
  •     Selective Q-in-Q and VLAN Translation
  •     MAC-based VLAN
  •     802.1v Protocol-based VLAN

 Security
  •     L2/L3/L4 Multi-Layer Access Control
  •     External RADIUS/TACACS+ Authentication Support
  •     SSH/SSL Support
  •     Guest VLAN
  •     Web-Based Access Control (WAC)
  •     MAC-Based Access Control (MAC)
  •     IP-MAC-Port Binding
  •     D-Link Safeguard Engine
  •     Supports Microsoft NAP

 

Quality of Service

  •     802.1p Priority Queues/Multi-Layer CoS
  •     IP Multicast Support for Bandwidth-Intensive Applications

 

Traffic Monitoring/Bandwidth Control
  •     Port Mirroring
  •     Traffic Segmentation
  •     Bandwidth Control Down to 64bps
  •     Broadcast Storm Control
  •     Committed Information Rate
  •     RMON v1/v2 Support

 

Configuration/Management

  •     Web-based GUI
  •     Command Line Interface (CLI)
  •     SNMP v1, v2c, v3 Standard
  •     D-Link Single IP Management (SIM) v1.6
  •     D-View SNMP Network Management Module Provided
  •     Telnet Client/Server

Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

Wsparcie techniczne

Urządzenie zostało wycofane ze sprzedaży dnia: 30.12.2014
Wsparcie dla produktu skończy się dnia: 29.12.2019
Wersja Data Typ Rozmiar pliku
Datasheet - PDF 1.05mb Pobierz
Wersja Opis Data Typ Rozmiar pliku
CLI Reference Guide CLI Reference Guide 28.02.2013 PDF 4.11mb Pobierz
Manual Manual 28.02.2013 PDF 11.86mb Pobierz
Wersja Opis Data
Please see the Releasenote for 3.00.012

Please see the Releasenote for further information

11.01.2012 Pobierz
Wersja Opis Data
DEU_CE_Declaration_A2_RevA Declaration of conformity 28.05.2012 Pobierz
DEU_CE_Declaration_A1_RevA Declaration of conformity 04.06.2009 Pobierz