25GBASE-LR Single-Mode 100 m SFP28 Transceiver

DEM-S2801SR

  • Produkt Status (Revision A): Live
  • Connect up to 100 m with Multi-mode 50/125 um OM3, OM4 fibre cable
  • 25 Gb/s Over a Single Lane
  • Industry Compliance
  • Hot Pluggable

Datenblatt downloaden.

Bezugsquellen

High-performance solution for serial optical data communication applications.

 

25 Gb/s Over a Single Lane

High capacity data transmission 

Industry Compliance

Compliant with IEEE 802.3by, 802.3cc, and MSA standards 

Hot Pluggable

Modify your infrastructure without network disruptions

Weitere Produkte

10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switches
DXS-1210-10TS, DXS-1210-12TC, DXS-1210-12SC, DXS-1210-16TC, DXS-1210-28T, DXS-1210-28S
Mehr erfahren
54-Port 10G/40G Enterprise Aggregation Switch
DXS-5000-54S
Mehr erfahren
Version Datum Typ Dateigröße
DEM-S28 Series datasheet - PDF 0.49mb Herunterladen