10/100 to 100BaseFX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

DMC‑300SC

  • Dostupnost produktu (Revision A): Dostupný
Description

The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page 

FAQ

Version Date Type File Size
Datasheet v2 (English) - PDF 0.23mb Stáhnout
Datasheet (English) - PDF 0.23mb Stáhnout
Version Description Date Type File Size
Manual v1.0 (English) Manual v1.0 (English) - PDF 0.21mb Stáhnout
Version Description Date Type File Size
1.0 Quick Installation Guide (English) - PDF 0.61mb Stáhnout
Version Description Date
CE doc 1.20 Revision D8 CE Declaration 26. 12. 2018 Stáhnout
DEU_DoC_D5_RevA CE Declaration 4. 9. 2009 Stáhnout
DEU_DoC_A1_RevA CE Declaration A1 17. 6. 2005 Stáhnout