1‑port Mini‑GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single‑Mode 10km Fibre Transceiver

DIS‑S310LX

  • Statut produit: Au catalogue
  • 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver
  • up to 10 km
  • -40 ~ 85°C operating temperature

Télécharger la fiche technique.

Voir la liste de nos partenaires

Produits apparentés

Switch non administrable Gigabit industriel
DIS-100G-5W
En savoir plus
Switch non administrable Gigabit industriel
DIS-100G-5SW
En savoir plus
Switch non administrable Gigabit industriel
DIS-100G-5PSW
En savoir plus
Switch administrable Gigabit industriel
DIS-300G-12SW
En savoir plus
Switch administrable Gigabit industriel
DIS-300G-8PSW
En savoir plus

Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • MSA Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant

Standard

Compliant Standard

  • IEEE802.3z
  • 1000BASE-LX

Transceiver Type

  • SFP

Fiber Channel FC-PI standard

  • 100-SM-LC-L

Fiber Media support

  • Single-Mode

Distance

  • 10km

Speed

  • 1.25Gbps  

Interface

Connector

  • Duplex LC Connector

Single/bi Direction

  • Single-direction

Wavelength

  • 1310nm

Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)

  • MAX.: -3dBm
  • MIN.: -8 dBm

Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power)

  • MAX.: - 3 dBm
  • MIN.: - 24 dBm

Sensitivity

  • -24dBm

Cable Type

  • Single-mode 9/125um fibre

Operating

Power

  • 3.3V

Max Input Current

  • 300mA

Power Budget (MIN Power Budget)

  • 16dB

MAX Power Budget

  • 21dB

Heat Generated

  • 2.376 kJ/h

MTBF (hours)

  • 223,857 hours

Physical & Environment

Operation Temperature

  • -40~85℃

Storage Temperature

  • -40~85℃

Humidity (Operating)

  • 5%~95%

Humidity (Storage)

  • 5%~95%

Dimension ( W x D x H )

  • 13.7 x 55.4 x 8.5mm

Weight

  • 20g

Bail latch colour

  • Blue

Emission (EMI) and Safety Certifications

EMI

  • CE
  • FCC
  • VCCI

Safety

  • LVD
  • EN 60825-1
  • EN 60825-2
Version Date Type Taille de fichier
DIS-S Series datasheet - PDF 0.33mb Télécharger
Version Description Date
CE doc 1.01 Revision A CE document 05/12/2017 Télécharger