1‑Port GBIC Transceiver 1000BaseSX Max 550m 3 3v 5v

DGS‑707

  • Product Status: Phased Out
Description

The DGS-707 is a high performance 850nm multimode GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DGS-707 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factors Pluggable (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications

FAQ

Version Date Type File Size
Datasheet - PDF 0.59mb Download
Version Description Date
DEU_AD_A1_CE_Doc CE Declaration 7.4.2006. Download