52‑Port Layer3 Virtual Stack Switch

DES‑3852

  • Produkt Status: Abgekündigt (EOL)
  • Managed Layer 3 switch with 48 x 10/100Mbps ports
  • Two combo ports for Gigabit copper/Mini GBIC connection
  • Two Gigabit Ethernet ports on the back for Gigabit backbone connection
  • Auto MDI/MDX on all 10/100Mbps ports
  • 802.1x RADIUS, TACACS+
  • SSH v2/SSL v3
  • ZoneDefense functionality with D-Link firewalls (DFL-800, -1600, -2500,)
  • Traffic prioritisation (IEEE 802.1p)
  • Traffic segmentation
  • Port-based bandwidth limitation down to 64k
  • Quality of Service (QoS)
  • VLAN-tagging (IEEE 802.1Q, 4000 static and 255 dynamic groups)
  • IP routing (IPv4)
  • Floating static route
  • Policy-based routing (future firmware update)
  • Spanning tree (IEEE 802.1d)
  • Rapid Spanning tree (IEEE 802.1w)
  • Multiple STP (IEEE 802.1s)
  • IGMP snooping and IGMP v2
  • Link aggregation (802.3ad LACP)
  • Broadcast storm control
  • DOS protection
  • Guest VLAN (next f/w release)
  • VMAN (double VLAN, next f/w release)
  • Multicast functions
  • SYSLOG
  • Access Control List (ACL)
  • PIM DM and PIM SM (future f/w release)
  • SNMPv3/RMON and web-based configuration
  • CLI-based configuration, console port (RS232) and Telnet
  • NTP support
  • BootP/DHCP client (DHCP auto-configuration)
  • DHCP option 82


Optional SFP Transceivers
DEM-310GT: SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-LX, single-mode fiber, max. 10 km, 3.3V
DEM-311GT: SFP transceiver for 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode fiber, max. 550 m, 3.3V



Optional Redundant Power Supply
DPS-200: 60-watt redundant power supply
DPS-900: 8-slot redundant power supply chassis



Optional Management Software
DS-510S: D-View 5.1 SNMP Network Management Program (standard version)
DS-510P: D-View 5.1 SNMP Network Management Program (professional version)

This product was phased out on: 01.08.2011
Version Datum Typ Dateigröße
Datasheet - PDF 0.80mb Herunterladen
Version Beschreibung Datum Typ Dateigröße
User's Manual User's Manual - PDF 15.12mb Herunterladen
CLI Manual CLI Manual - PDF 3.55mb Herunterladen
Version Beschreibung Datum
Firmware 4.50 b52 Firmware 31.10.2011 Herunterladen
Firmware 4.50 b27 Firmware 20.08.2008 Herunterladen
Version Beschreibung Datum
Management information base 4.50 b12 Management information base 19.08.2008 Herunterladen
Version Beschreibung Datum
DEU_CE_Declaration_RevA Declaration of conformity 21.05.2009 Herunterladen