24‑port Fast Ethernet Layer 2 PoE xStack switch

DES‑3528P

  • Product Status: Phased Out

Related Products

SFP 100Base‑FX Multi‑mode Fibre Transceiver
DEM-211
Find out more
1‑Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)
DEM-310GT
Find out more
SFP 1000Base‑SX Multi‑mode Fibre Transceiver
DEM-311GT
Find out more
1000BASE‑SX multi‑mode SFP transceiver
DEM-312GT2
Find out more
xStack Integration
  • Virtual Stacking of up to 32 units
  • Embedded D-Link SIM for integration all xStack Switches
  • 1 Physical Stacking of up to 8 units

VLAN
  • 4K VLANs Support
  • Selective Q-in-Q and VLAN Translation
  • MAC-based VLAN
  • 802.1v Protocol-based VLAN

Security
  • L2/L3/L4 Multi-Layer Access Control
  • External RADIUS/TACACS+ Authentication Support
  • SSH/SSL Support
  • Guest VLAN
  • Web-Based Access Control (WAC)
  • MAC-Based Access Control (MAC)
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding
  • D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • Supports Microsoft NAP

Quality of Service
  • 802.1p Priority Queues/Multi-Layer CoS
  • IP Multicast Support for Bandwidth-Intensive Applications

Traffic Monitoring/Bandwidth Control
  • Port Mirroring
  • Traffic Segmentation
  • Bandwidth Control Down to 64bps
  • Broadcast Storm Control
  • Committed Information Rate
  • RMON v1/v2 Support

Configuration/Management
  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface (CLI)
  • SNMP v1, v2c, v3 Standard
  • D-Link Single IP Management (SIM) v1.6
  • D-View SNMP Network Management Module Provided
  • Telnet Client/Server

Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page.
Version Date Type File Size
Datasheet - PDF 1.05mb Download
Version Description Date Type File Size
CLI Reference Guide CLI Reference Guide 28/02/2013 PDF 4.11mb Download
Manual Manual 28/02/2013 PDF 11.86mb Download
Version Description Date
Please see the Releasenote for 3.00.012

Please see the Releasenote for further information

11/01/2012 Download
Version Description Date
DEU_CE_Declaration_A2_RevA Declaration of conformity 28/05/2012 Download
DEU_CE_Declaration_A1_RevA Declaration of conformity 04/06/2009 Download