SFP 1000Base‑LX Single‑mode Fibre Transceiver (80km)

DEM‑315GT

  • Product Status: Phased Out
  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Very low jitter
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9/125 um single-mode fibre (up to 80 km.)
  • Wavelenght: 1550 nm.
  • Power support: 3.3 V.
  • Power budget: 22dB
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Version Date Type File Size
Datasheet (English) - PDF 1.04mb Download
Version Description Date
CE doc 1.02 Revision H1 CE Declaration 02/11/2018 Download
DEU_CE_Declaration_RevD1 CE Declaration 27/09/2006 Download
DEU_CE_Devclaration_RevC1 CE Declaration 27/09/2006 Download
DEU_CE_Declaration_RevB1 CE Declaration 05/07/2004 Download