52‑Port xStack L2+ Managed Stackable Fast Ethernet Switch

DES‑3552

  • Status produktu: wycofany ze sprzedaży

The xStack DES-3552 by D-Link is a high-performance, managed, stackable 52-port Layer 2 Fast Ethernet switch including 2 Gigabit Ethernet and 2 Combo 1000BASET-T/SFP ports that provides an ideal solution for workgroups and edge deployments of a network. The D-Link Single IP Management (SIM) allows administrators to cluster up a virtual stack of up to 32 dispersed switches with fewer distance limitations through a single IP address.


Pobierz kartę produktu.

Lista sklepów

The xStack DES-3552 by D-Link is a high-performance, managed, stackable 52-port Layer 2 Fast Ethernet switch including 2 Gigabit Ethernet and 2 Combo 1000BASET-T/SFP ports that provides an ideal solution for workgroups and edge deployments of a network. The D-Link Single IP Management (SIM) allows administrators to cluster up a virtual stack of up to 32 dispersed switches with fewer distance limitations through a single IP address.

Flexible stacking options

Several DES-3552 switches may be physically stacked, using the two 10/100/1000BASE-T ports on the back panel. Up to 8 switches can be stacked in this way, with 2 Gbps bi-directional stacking bandwidth.

With D-Link Single IP Management (SIM) support, you can easily add up to 32 switch units -regardless of the model- in a virtual stack in addition to your physical stack. Multiple switches can be configured, monitored and maintained from any workstation running a Web browser via one single IP address. The stack is managed as a single object, as all stacked units are identified by a single IP address. A simple yet powerful web-based interface allows you to perform most management and configuration tasks.

Comprehensive security

A complete set of security features is provided for connectivity and access control. These include 802.1X Guest VLAN, MAC-based Access Control (MAC) and Web-based Access Control (WAC). 802.1X Guest VLAN is a comprehensive end-point security solution for user authentication/authorisation and WAC guarantees granular network access control with user-friendly authentication mechanism.In addition, the switch provides IP-MAC-Port Binding to allow administrators to bind source IP to associated MAC and source port. The DHCP Snooping feature blocks illegal IP addresses within the network, keeping the network secure and auditable.

Enhanced network availability

When implemented in conjunction with a D-Link NetDefend firewall, the switch is able to automatically quarantine any host displaying abnormal behaviour. This mechanism, D-Link’s ZoneDefense™, provides proactive network security by preventing viruses from spreading through the network and thwarting harmful network attacks.

In addition a unique feature, D-Link Safeguard Engine™, allows administrators to configure thresholds that limit the impact of packet flooding to the switch’s CPU typically caused by virus/worm outbreaks. This increases the switch's reliability and availability.


Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

Sugerowane urządzenia

SFP 100Base‑FX Multi‑mode Fibre Transceiver
DEM-211
Dowiedz się więcej
1‑Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)
DEM-310GT
Dowiedz się więcej
SFP 1000Base‑SX Multi‑mode Fibre Transceiver
DEM-311GT
Dowiedz się więcej
1000BASE‑SX multi‑mode SFP transceiver
DEM-312GT2
Dowiedz się więcej

Specyfikacja techniczna

Liczba portów
48 - 52 porty
Warstwa
Layer 2+
Rodzaj portów
100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
Rodzaj portów uplink
1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet

Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP
Przepustowość przełączania
17.6 Gbps
Montaż
Szafa Rack
Stakowanie fizyczne
Do 8 urządzeń

Dwukierunkowa przepustowość do 4 Gb/s
Stakowanie wirtualne do 32 urządzeń
Supported
MAC address
16K
Spanning Tree Protocol
802.1D STP

802.1s MSTP

802.1w RSTP
Ethernet ring protection switching (ERPS)
Supported
Link aggregation
802.3ad
VLAN group (max static)
4K
VLAN type
GVRP

MAC-based

Port-based

Protocol-based
Advanced VLAN
Asymmetric VLAN

Double VLAN (Q-in-Q)

ISM VLAN

Voice VLAN
IPv4/IPv6 routing table
IPv4 - 224

IPv6 - 96
IP interfaces
16
IPv6 Ready
Supported
Static route for IPv4/IPv6
IPv4 - 16

IPv6 - 16
Number of QoS queues per port
8
CoS based on contents
Supported
Bandwidth control
64 Kbps minimum granularity
ACL type
Ingress
ACL based on packet contents
Supported
Time-based ACL
Supported
Encryption protocol supported
SSH

SSL (v1/v2/v3)
IP-MAC-port binding (IMPB) / Smart Binding
Supported
ARP spoofing
Supported
BPDU attack protection
Supported
802.1X access control
Supported
Microsoft NAP support
Supported
RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication
Supported
SNMP (v1/v2c/v3)
Supported
RMON v1/v2
Supported
sFlow
Supported
LLDP-MED
Supported
ICMPv6
Supported
802.3ah
Supported
802.1ag
Supported
ITU-T Y.1731
Supported

Wsparcie techniczne

Wersja Data Typ Rozmiar pliku
Datasheet (01/09/11) - PDF 1.05mb Pobierz
Wersja Opis Data Typ Rozmiar pliku
CLI Manual CLI Manual 2013-02-22 PDF 3.83mb Pobierz
User Manual User Manual 2013-02-22 PDF 22.65mb Pobierz
Wersja Opis Data
Firmware 2.60.17 Firmware 2010-09-03 Pobierz
Wersja Opis Data
D-View 2.60.17 D-View 2010-09-03 Pobierz
Management information base 2.60.17 Management information base 2010-09-03 Pobierz
Wersja Opis Data
Declaration of conformity for revision A3 Declaration of conformity for revision A3 2012-09-10 Pobierz
Declaration of conformity for revision A1 Declaration of conformity for revision A1 2009-05-08 Pobierz