Switch gestiti Gigabit L2

DGS‑3000

  • Stato del prodotto: In produzione
Gli switch gestiti Gigabit L2 della serie DGS-3000 presentano diverse porte, quali porte RJ-45 10/100/1000BASE-T, porte SFP 1G e porte SFP+ 10G per aumentare la larghezza di banda della rete. La protezione da sovraccarichi, le funzioni avanzate Layer 2 e un pacchetto di strumenti di sicurezza e gestionali rendono gli switch gestiti Gigabit L2 della serie DGS-3000 la soluzione ideale per Metro Ethernet e applicazioni nei campus.

Scarica la scheda tecnica

Elenco negozi

Rete controllabile completa.

Gli switch gestiti Gigabit L2 della serie DGS-3000 offrono velocità Gigabit e sono dotati di più porte per aumentare la larghezza di banda della rete.

La protezione da sovraccarichi, le funzioni avanzate Layer 2 e un pacchetto di strumenti di sicurezza e gestionali rendono gli switch gestiti Gigabit L2 della serie DGS-3000 la soluzione ideale per Metro Ethernet e applicazioni nei campus.

DGS-3000 Series

Caratteristiche principali

Service provider icon
Caratteristiche del provider di servizi

Le funzioni Layer 2 multicast consentono allo streaming della IPTV di essere distribuito in modo efficiente e alle funzionalità di sicurezza di evitare l'abuso della rete.

Security
Soluzione completa per la sicurezza

Supporta gli elenchi di controllo degli accessi (ACL) e più metodi di autenticazione dispositivo/utente.

Prestazione Multi‑Gigabit

La serie DGS-3000 è dotata di diversi tipi di porte, come le porte RJ-45 1 G, SFP 1 G e SFP+ 10 G; tutti i modelli presentano almeno 1 porta SFP 1 G.

I DGS-3000-28X e DGS-3000-52X presentano 4 porte SFP+ per una larghezza di banda superiore e tolleranza ai guasti.

DGS 3000 multi gigabit performance
DGS 3000 multi gigabit performance

Gli switch DGS-3000-28LP e DGS-3000-28XMP presentano la funzionalità Power over Ethernet (PoE), e capacità di switching di 56 Gbps e 128 Gbps rispettivamente.

Rete efficiente e resiliente

La serie DGS-3000 supporta:

  • l'Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS) ITU-T G.8032, che consente un failover di 50 millisecondi, così da minimizzare l'interruzione del servizio.
  • una protezione da sovraccarichi fino a 6 kV su tutte le porte Ethernet.
  • L'aggregazione di link IEEE 802.1AX e 802.3ad consente il raggruppamento di più porte per fornire ridondanza e bilanciamento del carico in ambienti mission-critical.
DGS-3000 efficient and resilient
DGS 3000 managability

Gestibilità

Tutti gli switch possono essere gestiti come stack virtuale, così sarà possibile separare fisicamente gli switch da gestire usando un indirizzo IP singolo. La serie DGS-3000 supporta anche strumenti di gestione come Web UI, SSH, Telnet, console e protocolli su base standard come SNMP, RMON e SSL.

Il Single IP Management (SIM) di D-Link semplifica e velocizza le attività di gestione, consentendo la configurazione, il monitoraggio e il mantenimento di più switch da qualsiasi postazione a prescindere dall'ubicazione.

Sicurezza e autenticazione

La serie DGS-3000 offre autenticazione e utente e di dispositivo, come autenticazione e autorizzazione su base host, che offre la possibilità di controllare con precisione l'accesso di ciascun dispositivo presente sulla rete.

DGS-3000 identity driven network policies

Politiche di rete guidate dalle identità

Meccanismi di autenticazione supportati dalla serie DGS-3000:

  • Controllo degli accessi basato su porta 802.1X
  • Web-based Access Control (WAC)
  • Controllo degli accessi tramite MAC (MAC)

Dopo l'autenticazione, le singole politiche, come l'appartenenza a una VLAN, le politiche QoS e le regole ACL possono essere riassegnate a ciascun host.

DGS 3000 Radius VLAN

Ambiente di rete sicuro

Funzioni avanzate come accounting RADIUS consentono agli switch di essere integrati con sistemi back-end per il billing o per il controllo degli accessi avanzato.

La serie DGS-3000 supporta anche le funzionalità di associazione di indirizzo e interfaccia come l'associazione IP-Mac-Port e la ARP Spoofing Prevention per proteggere contro attacchi man-in-the-middle o spoofing ARP.

Quality of Service

La serie DGS-3000 implementa una ricca serie di funzioni QoS/CoS che garantiscono ai servizi di rete critici come il VoIP, la videoconferenza, l'IPTV, e la sorveglianza di ricevere una priorità elevata.

Gli amministratori possono stabilire la proprietà del traffico di rete attraverso la funzionalità di traffic shaping per garantire i servizi critici quando la rete è occupata.

DGS-3000_traffic_shaping

Prodotti correlati

Transceiver SFP / mini‑GBIC 1 porta 1000BASE‑LX
DEM-310GT
Maggiori informazioni
Transceiver SFP / mini‑GBIC 1 porta 1000BASE‑SX
DEM-311GT
Maggiori informazioni
1000BASE‑SX multi‑mode SFP transceiver
DEM-312GT2
Maggiori informazioni
SFP+ 10GBASE‑SR Multi‑Mode Fibre Transceiver (300m)
DEM-431XT
Maggiori informazioni
10GBase‑LR SFP+ Transceiver (10 Km)
DEM-432XT
Maggiori informazioni

Specifiche tecniche

Functions & Features

Features

Reliable Hardware and Software Features

  • 6 kV surge protection for Ethernet ports
  • Real Time Clock (RTC)
  • Dying Gasp
  • Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)
  • Redundant Power Supply (RPS) support

Advanced Switch Features

  • VLAN trunking
  • VLAN mirroring
  • ISM VLAN (Multicast VLAN)
  • RSPAN

Comprehensive Security Features

  • Access Control Lists (ACLs)
  • D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • BPDU attack protection
  • ARP spoofing prevention
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding
  • DoS attack prevention
  • IEEE 802.1X port-based Access Control
  • WAC/MAC-based Access Control
  • Guest VLAN

System Management

  • 802.1ag CFM
  • 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON v1/v2
  • LLDP/LLDP-MED

Technical Specifications

Interface

Size

  • 19-inch standard rack-mount width
  • 1U height

Interface

  • DGS-3000-28X - 24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 10G SFP+
  • DGS-3000-52X - 48 x 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 10G SFP+
  • DGS-3000-28LP - 24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 SFP
  • DGS-3000-28XMP - 24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 10G SFP+

Console Port

  • RJ-45 Console Port

Port Standards & Functions

  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ae 10G Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for full-duplex mode, auto-negotiation
  • Ports 1 to 24 compliant with both IEEE 802.3af/802.3at (DGS-3000-28LP and DGS-3000-28XMP only)

Network Cables

  • UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.); EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m max.)

Full/Half-duplex

  • Half/full-duplex for 10/100 Mbps and full-duplex for 1000 Mbps speeds

Media Interface Exchange

  • Auto or configurable MDI/MDIX

Performance

Switching Capacity

  • DGS-3000-28X - 128 Gbps
  • DGS-3000-52X - 176 Gbps
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 56 Gbps
  • DGS-3000-28XMP - 128 Gbps

Forwarding Method

  • Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table Size

  • Up to 16K entries per device

MAC Address Update

  • Up to 512 static MAC entries

Maximum 64-byte Max. Packet Forwarding Rate

  • DGS-3000-28X - 95.24 Mpps
  • DGS-3000-52X - 130.95 Mpps
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 68.45 Mpps
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 95.24 Mpps

Packet Buffer

  • DGS-3000-28X - 1.5 MB per device
  • DGS-3000-52X - 3.0 MB per device
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 1.5 MB per device
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 1.5 MB per device

LEDs

  • Power (per device)
  • Redundant Power Supply (RPS) (per device)
  • Console (per device)
  • Link/Active/Speed (per port)
  • Fan Error

Physical/Environmental

MTBF

  • DGS-3000-28X - 652,062 hours       
  • DGS-3000-52X - 465,240 hours
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 304,565 hours
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 268,693 hours

Acoustic

  • DGS-3000-28X - 44 dB(A)
  • DGS-3000-52X - 45.9 dB(A)
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 47.4 dB(A)
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 54.1 dB(A)

Heat Dissipation

  • DGS-3000-28X - 75.361 BTU/h
  • DGS-3000-52X - 145.948 BTU/h
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 840 BTU/h
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 1518.132 BTU/h

Power Input

  • AC Input: 100 to 240 VAC 50/60 Hz

Maximum Power Consumption

  • DGS-3000-28X - 22.1 W
  • DGS-3000-52X - 40.7 W
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 246.5 W (PoE on), 28.4 W (PoE off)
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 445.2 W (PoE on), 31.8 W (PoE off)

Maximum PoE Budget

  • DGS-3000-28LP – 193 W
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 370 W

Standby Power Consumption

  • DGS-3000-28X - 15.2 W
  • DGS-3000-52X - 28.9 W
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 19 W
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 28.2 W

Dimensions (W x D x H)

  • DGS-3000-28X - 440 x 210 x 44 mm (17.32  x 8.27 x 1.73 in.)       
  • DGS-3000-52X - 440 x 210 x 44 mm (17.32  x 8.27 x 1.73 in.)
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 440 x 210 x 44 mm (17.32  x 8.27 x 1.73 in.)
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 440 x 308 x 44 mm (17.32  x 12.13 x 1.73 in.)

Weight

  • DGS-3000-28X - 2.00 kg (4.41 lb)
  • DGS-3000-52X - 2.40 kg (5.29 lb)
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 2.54 kg (5.60 lb)
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 4.25 kg (9.37 lb)

Ventilation

  • DGS-3000-28X - 1 x Smart Fan        
  • DGS-3000-52X - 2 x Smart Fan
  • DGS-3000-28LP – 2 x Smart Fan
  • DGS-3000-28XMP – 2 x Smart Fan

Power Surge Protection

  • All Ethernet ports support IEC61000-4-5 6 kV surge protection

Temperature

  • Operating: -5 to 50 ˚C (23 to 122 ˚F)        
  • Storage: -20 to 70˚C (-4 to 158 ˚F)

Humidity

  • Operating : 0% to 95% non-condensing
  • Storage: 0% to 95% non-condensing

EMI

  • CE, FCC, C-Tick, VCCI, BSMI

Safety Certifications

  • cUL, CB

Software Specifications

Virtual Stacking

  • D-Link Single IP Management (SIM)
    • Up to 32 units per virtual stack

L2 Features

  • MAC Address Table: Up to 16K
  • Flow Control
    • 802.3x Flow Control
    • HOL Blocking Prevention
  • Jumbo Frames up to 9216 Bytes
  • Spanning Tree Protocol
    • 802.1D STP
    • 802.1w RSTP
    • 802.1s MSTP
  • BPDU filtering
  • Root Restriction
  • Loopback Detection
  • Link Aggregation
    • Compliant with 802.1AX and 802.3ad
  • Port Mirroring
    • Supports 1 Mirroring group
    • Supports one-to-one, many-to-one, flow-based (ACL) mirroring
  • Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS)
  • L2 Protocol Tunneling (L2PT)

L2 Multicasting

  • IGMP Snooping
    • IGMP v1/v2 snooping, v3 awareness
    • Supports 1024 groups
    • Port/Host-based IGMP Snooping Fast Leave
    • Report suppression
    • IGMP authentication
    • Limited IP Multicast (IGMP filtering)
  • MLD Snooping
    • MLD v1, MLD v2 awareness
    • Supports 1024 groups
    • Port/Host-based MLD Snooping Fast Leave

VLAN

  • VLAN group
    • Max. 4094 VLAN
  • Port-based VLAN
  • MAC-based VLAN
  • GVRP
    • Max. 255 dynamic VLANs
  • 802.1v Protocol VLAN
  • Double VLAN (Q-in-Q)
    • Port-based Q-in-Q
  • 802.1Q tagged VLAN
  • ISM VLAN
  • VLAN translation
  • VLAN trunking
  • VLAN mirroring
  • RSPAN
  • Voice VLAN
  • Private VLAN

L3 Features

  • Max. 1024 ARP entries
    • Supports 255 static ARP entries
  • Gratuitous ARP
  • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND)
  • 16 IP interfaces
  • Default route
  • Static route1
    • 64 IPv4 static routes1
    • 32 IPv6 static routes1

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • CoS based on
    • Switch port
    • 802.1p priority
    • VLAN ID
    • MAC address
    • EtherType
    • IPv4/IPv6 address
    • DSCP
    • ToS
    • Protocol type
    • TCP/UDP port
    • IPv6 traffic class
    • IPv6 Flow Label
    • User-defined packet content
  • Bandwidth control
    • Port-based (ingress, min. granularity 64 Kbps)
    • Flow-based (ingress, min. granularity 64 Kbps)
    • Egress queue bandwidth control (min. granularity 64 Kbps)
  • Queue Handling
    • Strict Priority Queue (SPQ)
    • Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
    • SPQ + WRR
  • 8 queues per port

Access Control List (ACL)

  • ACL based on
    • Switch port
    • 802.1p priority
    • VLAN ID
    • MAC address
    • EtherType
    • IPv4/IPv6 address
    • IPv6 traffic class
    • IPv6 Flow Label
    • DSCP
    • ToS
    • Protocol type
    • TCP/UDP port
    • User-defined packet content
  • Up to 1024 ingress access rules
  • Time-based ACL
  • ACL statistics
  • CPU interface filtering

Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA)

  • 802.1X
    • Port-based Access Control
    • Host-based Access Control
    • Dynamic VLAN assignment
  • MAC-based Access Control (MAC)
    • Port-based Access Control
    • Host-based Access Control
    • Dynamic VLAN assignment
  • Web-based Access Control (WAC)
    • Port-based Access Control
    • Host-based Access Control
    • Identity Driven WAC policy assignment
    • Authentication database failover
  • Microsoft® NAP (IPv4)
  • Guest VLAN
  • RADIUS
  • RADIUS accounting
  • TACACS
  • TACACS+
  • XTACACS+
  • Trusted host
  • Four-level user account
  • Compound authentication

Security

  • SSH v1/v2
  • SSL v1/v2/v3
  • Port Security
    • Up to 64 MAC addresses per port
  • Broadcast/multicast/unicast storm control
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB)
    • ARP inspection
    • IP inspection
    • DHCP snooping
    • DHCPv6 snooping1
    • DHCPv6 Guard1
    • IPv6 Route Advertisement (RA) Guard1
    • IPv6 ND snooping1
    • IPv6 ND inspection1
  • Traffic segmentation
  • D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • L3 control packet filtering
  • NetBIOS/NetBEUI filtering
  • DHCP server screening
  • DHCP client filtering
  • ARP spoofing prevention
  • BPDU attack protection
  • DoS attack prevention

Operations, Administration, and Management (OAM)

  • Cable diagnostics
  • 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM
  • Dying Gasp 
  • 802.1ag Connectivity Fault Management (CFM)
  • Y.1731 OAM

Management      

  • Web-based GUI (supports IPv4/v6)
  • Command Line Interface (CLI)
  • Telnet server/client
  • TFTP client
  • FTP client (supports IPv4)
  • ZModem
  • Command logging
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 (supports IPv4)
  • SNMP Traps
  • System log
  • SMTP (supports IPv4)
  • RMON v1:
    • Supports 1, 2, 3, 9 groups
  • RMON v2:
    • Supports Probe Config group
  • 802.1AB LLDP
    • LLDP-MED
  • BootP/DHCP client (supports IPv4)
  • DNS client
  • DHCP auto-configuration1
  • DHCP relay (supports IPv4)
    • DHCP relay Option 60, 61 and 82
    • DHCP client Option 12
  • PPPoE circuit-ID tag insertion1
  • Multiple image
  • Flash file system
  • CPU monitoring
  • Memory monitoring
  • SNTP (supports IPv4)
  • Debug command
  • Password recovery
  • Password encryption
  • Ping
  • Traceroute
  • Microsoft® NLB (Network Load Balancing) support (supports IPv4)
  • Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP)1
  • sFlow
  • D-Link Network Assistant (DNA)1

Optional Redundant Power Supply

  • DPS-500A - 140 W Redundant Power Supply (Alternating Current)2

Optional SFP Transceivers

  • DEM-310GT          - 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, 10 km
  • DEM-311GT          - 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 550 m
  • DEM-312GT2 - 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 2 km
  • DGS-712 - 1000BASE-T to SFP transceiver

Optional SFP+ Transceivers

  • DEM-431XT - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver (without DDM), 33 m: OM1 MMF, 82 m: OM2 MMF, 300 m: OM3 MMF
  • DEM-432XT - 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver (without DDM), 10 km

Optional 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Direct Attach Cables (DGS-3000-28X, 28XMP, and 52X only)

  • DEM-CB100S - 10G SFP+ 1 m Direct Attach Cable
  • DEM-CB300S - 10G SFP+ 3 m Direct Attach Cable

1. Feature available in a future software release
2. Requires the DPS-CB150-2PS cable, sold separately. Please note, for DGS-3000-28LP and DGS-3000-28XMP, in the event of an internal power supply failure, the DPS-500A will only provide the switching functionality. The DPS-
500A will not be able to provide power to connected PoE powered devices.

Il file può essere diverso a seconda delle versioni del prodotto. Assicurati di selezionare la revisione hardware corretta.


Versione Data Tipo Dimensioni file
Datasheet IT - PDF 1.03mb Download
Versione Descrizione Data
HW install 4.00 Revision B1 Hardware Installation Guide 03/05/2018 Download
CLI guide 4.00 Revision B1 CLI reference guide 27/04/2018 Download
Web UI 4.00 Revision B1 WEB ui Reference Guide 27/04/2018 Download