1000BASE‑SX multi‑mode SFP transceiver

DEM‑312GT2

  • Product Status: Live

Description

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    * Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications

    Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

    • Ταχύτητες Gigabit σε πολυτροπικές οπτικές ίνες
    • Με δυνατότητα hot-plug (αλλαγή εν ώρα λειτουργίας)
    • Υποστήριξη πολλών κατασκευαστών/συσκευών
    Version Date Type File Size
    Datasheet (English) - PDF 0.20mb Download
    Version Description Date
    CE doc 1.02 Revision G1 CE Declaration 2/11/2018 Download
    DEU_CE_Declaration_Rev_D1 CE Declaration 27/9/2006 Download
    DEU_CE_Declaration_RevC1 CE Declaration 27/9/2006 Download