1‑port Mini‑GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi‑Mode 2km Fibre Transceiver

DIS‑S302SX

  • Statut produit: Au catalogue
  • 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver
  • up to 2 km
  • -40 ~ 85°C operating temperature
 

Télécharger la fiche technique.

Voir la liste de nos partenaires

Produits apparentés

Switch non administrable Gigabit industriel
DIS-100G-5W
En savoir plus
Switch non administrable Gigabit industriel
DIS-100G-5SW
En savoir plus
Switch non administrable Gigabit industriel
DIS-100G-5PSW
En savoir plus
Switch administrable Gigabit industriel
DIS-300G-12SW
En savoir plus
Switch administrable Gigabit industriel
DIS-300G-8PSW
En savoir plus

Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • MSA Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant

Standard

Compliant Standard

  • IEEE802.3z
  • 1000BASE-SX

Transceiver Type

  • SFP

Fiber Media support

  • Multi-Mode

Distance

  • Max. Distance or other supported cable type
    • 62.5/125um fiber: 1km
    • 50/125um fiber: 2km
    • 62.5/125um OM1 1km
    • 50/125um OM2 1km
    • 50/125um OM3 2km
    • 50/125um OM4 2km 

Speed

  • 1.25Gbps

Interface

Connector

  • Duplex LC Connector

Direction

  • Single-direction

Wavelength

  • 1310 nm

Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)

  • Max. (dBm) -3dBm
  • Min. (dBm) -9dBm

Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power)

  • Max. (dBm) -3dBm
  • Min. (dBm) -22dBm

Sensitivity (dBm)

  • -22dBm

Cable Type

  • Multi-mode 50/125um or 62.5/125um fiber

Operating

Power (V)

  • 3.3V

Max Input Current (mA)

  • 300mA

Power Budget (MIN Power Budget) (dB)

  • 13dB

MAX Power Budget (dB)

  • 19dB

Heat Generated (kJ/h)

  • 2.376 kJ/h

MTBF (hours)

  • 224,167 hours

Physical & Environment

Operation Temperature (°C)

  • -40-85°C

Storage Temperature (°C)

  • -40-85°C

Operating Humidity (%)

  • 5% ~ 95% 

Storage Humidity (%)

  • 5% ~ 95%

Dimension ( W x D x H)

  • 13.7mm x 55.4mm x 8.5mm

Weight

  • 20g

Bail latch colour

  • Blue

Certifications

Emission (EMI)

  • FCC Class B
  • CE Class B
  • VCCI Class B

Safety

  • LVD
  • EN 60825-1
Version Date Type Taille de fichier
DIS-S Series datasheet - PDF 0.33mb Télécharger
Version Description Date
CE doc 1.02 Revision A1 CE document 02/11/2018 Télécharger
CE doc 1.01 Revision A CE document 05/12/2017 Télécharger