Gigabit Managed Switches

DGS-1210/ME Series

  • Statut produit (Hardware version: B): Live
  • Wide range of port configurations
  • Advanced layer 2 features with static route and IP interface support
  • PoE options up to 370W power budget
  • Easy management with web UI
  • Available in PoE and non-PoE variations
Voir la liste de nos partenaires

Gigabit Managed Switches

The DGS-1210/ME Series Gigabit Managed Switches provide a diverse range of Gigabit port densities to accommodate various enterprise and public sector connectivity needs. With optional PoE to conveniently power edge devices, SFP ports to extend network connectivity, and advanced Layer 2 functionalities, the DGS-1210/ME Series is ideal for any enterprise access layer or large multi-site deployment and allows businesses to build a more secure and efficient network with advanced network security features and QoS.

Conception matérielle flexible

Large gamme de ports et de types de supports, y compris des ports 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45, des ports mixtes 100/1000 Mbit/s GbE/SFP et des ports 100/1000 Mbit/s SFP.

Grande capacité de commutation et budget PoE

Capacité de commutation jusqu’à 104 Gbit/s avec un budget PoE maximal de 370 W

Layer 2 avec les fonctionnalités de Layer 3 Lite

Équipé d’une gamme complète de fonctions L2 et prenant en charge les interfaces IP, ARP, IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND) et le routage par défaut

Sécurité du réseau

Safeguard Engine™ innovant de D-Link protège les switches contre l’inondation du trafic causée par des actes malveillants.

Gestion simplifiée

Prend en charge l’assistant réseau D-Link, les utilitaires Web UI et l’interface de ligne de commande (CLI) via Telnet ou SSH pour une utilisation facile

Garantie à vie limitée et service de remplacement le jour suivant

Inscrivez-vous pour bénéficier de la garantie à vie limitée de D-Link, avec un service de remplacement immédiat gratuit le jour ouvrable suivant inclus.

En savoir plus

Gigabit Performance

The DGS-1210/ME Series Gigabit Managed Switches come in a variety of port setups, including Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 and SFP ports. The DGS-1210-10P/ME, DGS-1210-28P/ME and DGS-1210-52MP/ME switches feature Power over Ethernet (PoE), allowing compatible devices to be installed and powered in remote locations without immediate access to power outlets.

Efficient and Resilient Networking

For mission critical environments, the DGS-1210/ME Series Gigabit Managed Switches support IEEE 802.1D 2004 edition, 802.1w, and 802.1s Spanning Tree Protocols (STP). The Spanning Tree Protocol allows the switches to participate in Spanning Tree topology, providing an alternative Layer 2 path in the event of a network failover. The switches also support IEEE 802.3ad link aggregation, which enables multiple ports to be grouped to form a single virtual port, increasing bandwidth and redundancy for higher availability. This series furthermore features IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS), allowing for real-time traffic classification into Weighted Round Robin (WRR) and strict priority levels mapped to 8 queues. Advanced traffic classification parameters allow the network to be tuned for flexible configurations for specific multimedia applications such as VoIP or IPTV.

Traffic & Bandwidth Control

Integrated bandwidth control allows network administrators to define the throughput levels for ingress and egress bandwidth. It provides a minimum granularity of 64 Kbps for ingress port and flow-based bandwidth control, and a minimum granularity of 64 Kbps for egress queue bandwidth. The DGS-1210/ME Series also supports traffic control, which optimizes performance by dropping packets when exceeding a set threshold, while port mirroring helps administrators facilitate traffic diagnostics and track network performance. The DGS-1210/ME Series also provides IGMP snooping with IGMP authentication to prune multicast traffic and to optimize available bandwidth.

Management Capabilities

A user-friendly web interface gives administrators access to advanced management features such as DHCP auto-configuration. This enables switches to load their configuration from a TFTP server once they have been assigned an IP address, allowing central management of device configurations. The switches support Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP), which advertises the device’s capabilities and identity to the local network, allowing administrators to better manage their network topology. Each port also supports cable diagnostics, which can be used to troubleshoot cable length and functionality problems remotely, resulting in lower management overheads.

Multicast Applications

The DGS-1210/ME Series features a full set of L2 multicast functions, including IGMP snooping, IGMP filtering, fast leave, and multicast traffic configuration for specific ports. With L2 multicast support, the DGS-1210/ME Series is ready and capable of handling growing IPTV applications. Host-based IGMP/MLD snooping allows for multiple multicast subscribers per physical interface, and ISM VLAN sends multicast streams in a multicast VLAN, saving bandwidth on the backbone. Additionally, ISM VLAN profiles allow users to bind or replace the predefined multicast registration information to subscriber ports quickly and easily.

Security & Authentication

The DGS-1210/ME Series supports IEEE 802.1X port-based/host-based access control, guest VLAN, and RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication for strict access control to the network. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) feature allows administrators to associate a source IP address with a designated MAC address and also offers the flexibility to define the port number to enhance user access control. The built-in D-Link Safeguard Engine™ protects the CPU from broadcast, multicast, and unicast flooding by automatically trapping packets and logging events in these situations. In addition, the Access Control List (ACL) feature enhances network security and switch performance.

Nous sommes là pour vous aider.

Plus de 35 ans d’expérience dans la gestion de réseau.

Experts des solutions de bout en bout innovantes pour les petites et grandes entreprises dans le monde.

Une assistance facilement accessible.

Une assistance spécialisée dans 16 pays. Nos équipes d’assistance sont à votre disposition pour vous aider.

Garantie à vie limitée de D-Link

La qualité et la fiabilité des produits D-Link nous permettent de fournir une garantie à vie limitée leader du secteur avec chaque enregistrement.

Produits apparentés

Transceiveur mini-Gbic fibre monomode SFP LC 1000Base-LX (10km)
DEM-310GT
En savoir plus
Transceiveur mini-Gbic fibre multimode SFP LC 1000Base-SX (550m)
DEM-311GT
En savoir plus
Transceiveur mini-Gbic fibre multimode SFP LC 1000Base-SX (62.5/125 um - 1km & 50/125 um - 2km)
DEM-312GT2
En savoir plus
Modular Redundant Power Supplies
DPS-500A
En savoir plus
Switches EasySmart
DGS-1100-05V2, DGS-1100-05PDV2, DGS-1100-08V2, DGS-1100-08PV2, DGS-1100-10MPV2 (Max PoE), DGS-1100-16V2, DGS-1100-24V2, DGS-1100-24PV2, DGS-1100-26MPV2 (Max PoE)
En savoir plus

Specs

Nombre de ports
16 à 28 ports

48 à 52 ports

5 à 10 ports
Niveau
Niveau 2+
Type principal des ports
1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
Type de ports uplink
SFP
Capacité de commutation
104 Gbps

20 Gbps

56 Gbps
Options PoE
802.3af

802.3at
Nombre de ports PoE
24

48
Budget PoE
See datasheet

See datasheet

See datasheet
D-Link Green
Supported
802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet support
Supported
Format
Rackable
Type de boîtier
Métallique
Jumbo frame
Supported
Diagnostic du câble
Supported
Adresse MAC
16K
Protocole Spanning Tree
802.1D STP

802.1s MSTP

802.1w RSTP
Agrégation des liens
802.3ad
Groupe VLAN (statique max)
4K
Type VLAN
GVRP

MAC-based

Port-based

Protocol-based
VLAN avancé
Double VLAN (Q-in-Q)

ISM VLAN

VLAN asymétrique
IPv6 Ready
Supported
Nombre de queues QoS queues par port
8
CoS basée sur les contenus
Supported
Contrôle de la bande passante
Granularité 64 Kbps minimum
ACL type
Ingress
ACL based on packet contents
Supported
Time-based ACL
Supported
Protocole d'encryptage supporté
SSH

SSL (v1/v2/v3)
IP-MAC-port binding (IMPB) / Smart Binding
Supported
ARP spoofing
Supported
BPDU attack protection
Supported
802.1X access control
Supported
Microsoft NAP support
Supported
Authentification RADIUS/TACACS+
Supported
SNMP (v1/v2c/v3)
Supported
RMON v1/v2
Supported
LLDP
Supported
ICMPv6
Supported

FAQ

Downloads can vary across product revisions. Please select the correct hardware revision.