1000BaseT to SFP Standalone Media Converter

DMC‑G01LC

  • Produkt Status (Revision A): Aktuelles Produkt
D-Link’s 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP Standalone Media Converter turn an Ethernet connection into fibre, allowing for long distance connections

Datenblatt downloaden.

Bezugsquellen

D-Link’s 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP Standalone Media Converter turn an Ethernet connection into fibre, allowing for long distance connections. Instead of requiring an investment in an entire chassis, the standalone DMC-G01LC is able to provide the same high-quality conversion on its own. The standalone nature of these means that you can use save space and cut costs while still extending your network over long distances, depending on the SFP transceiver installed. The DMC-G01LC allows for 1000 Mbps Full-Duplexing, letting you truly maximise your network’s potential. 

No Wasted Space

Its compact size fits anywhere and does not require an additional chassis. Measuring just 70 x 95 x 25 mm, this allows for convenient installation wherever it is needed, especially in limited space environments such as telecommunication cabinets or a distribution box.

Weitere Produkte

Mini‑GBIC Transceiver 100BaseFX Multimode
DEM-211
Mehr erfahren
1‑Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)
DEM-310GT
Mehr erfahren
1‑Port Mini GBIC für 1000BaseSX (LC‑Duplex)
DEM-311GT
Mehr erfahren
DEM‑312GT2
DEM-312GT2
Mehr erfahren
16‑Slot Konverter Chassis
DMC-1000
Mehr erfahren

Technical Specifications

General

LAN

  • 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps port
  • IEEE 802.3u/x/3ab
  • Auto-Negotiation for each port
  • Full-Duplex operation at 1000 Mbps / Half/Full-Duplex operation at 10/100 Mbps
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Supports Jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes at 1000 Mbps

Max. Forwarding Rate

  • 1,488,000 pps 

Forwarding mode

  • Cut-Through

Packet Buffer Memory

  • 256 Kbits

Switching Capacity

  • 2 Gbps

Physical/Environmental

External Power Adapter

  • Switching 5V/1A Level V Power Adapter, ErP compliant

Power Consumption (Max.)

  • DC 2.34 W / AC 3.46 W

Power Consumption (Standby)

  • DC 1.49 W / AC 2.06 W

Heat Dissipation (Max.)

  • 11.81 BTU/h

MTBF (hours)

  • 506,711

Operation Temperature

  • 0 to 50 °C (32 to 130 °F)

Storage Temperature

  • -10 to 70 °C (14 to 158 °F)

Operating Humidity

  • 10 to 90%

Storage Humidity

  • 5 to 90%

Emission (EMI) & Safety Certifications

EMI

  • EMI: CE class A, FCC class A, VCCI class A, BSMI class A

Safety

  • LVD, UL/cUL

Optional Transceivers

  • DEM-211: 100BASE-FX, Multi-mode, 2 km
  • DEM-310GT: 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, 10 km
  • DEM-311GT: 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 550 m
  • DEM-312GT2: 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 2 km
 
Version Datum Typ Dateigröße
DMC-G01LC datasheet - PDF 0.17mb Herunterladen
Version Beschreibung Datum Typ Dateigröße
QIG 1.00 RevA1 Quick Installation Guide 17.05.2019 - - Herunterladen