Metro Ethernet Switches

DGS-1210/ME série

  • Dostupnost produktu (Hardware version: B): Live
  • 16x/24x Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 porty s 6kV přepěťovou ochranou
  • 4x Gigabit SFP porty s digitální diagnostikou
  • Komplexní možnosti správy včetně CLI/konzole
  • Pokročilá sada L2 funkcí a statický routing
  • Metro Ethernet funkce pro provoz Triple-Play služeb
  • Konektor pro externí redundantní napájecí zdroj

Seznam prodejců

Gigabit Managed Switches

The DGS-1210/ME Series Gigabit Managed Switches provide a diverse range of Gigabit port densities to accommodate various enterprise and public sector connectivity needs. With optional PoE to conveniently power edge devices, SFP ports to extend network connectivity, and advanced Layer 2 functionalities, the DGS-1210/ME Series is ideal for any enterprise access layer or large multi-site deployment and allows businesses to build a more secure and efficient network with advanced network security features and QoS.

Flexibilní design hardwaru

Široká škála typů portů a médií, včetně portů 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45, kombinovaných portů 100/1000 Mb/s RJ-45 /SFP a portů 100/1000 Mb/s SFP.

Vysoká přepínací kapacita PoE výkon

Přepínací kapacita až 104 Gb/s s maximálním celkovým PoE výkonem až 370W.

L2 a L3 Lite funkce

Kompletní sada L2 funkcí a základní L3 funkce (statický routing, IP interfaces, ARP, IPv6 Neighbor Discovery)

Zabezpečení sítě

Inovativní D-Link Safeguard Engine ™ chrání přepínače před zahlcením provozu způsobeným škodlivými útoky.

Zjednodušená správa

Podporuje nástroj D-Link Network Assistant, webové rozhraní a rozhraní příkazového řádku (CLI) přes sériovou konzoli, Telnet nebo SSH.

Omezená doživotní záruka & služba NBD

Zaregistrujte své zařízení a získejte D-Link omezenou doživotní záruku včetně pokročilé výměny následující pracovní den (NBD, Next Business Day).

Více informací

Gigabit Performance

The DGS-1210/ME Series Gigabit Managed Switches come in a variety of port setups, including Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 and SFP ports. The DGS-1210-10P/ME, DGS-1210-28P/ME and DGS-1210-52MP/ME switches feature Power over Ethernet (PoE), allowing compatible devices to be installed and powered in remote locations without immediate access to power outlets.

Efficient and Resilient Networking

For mission critical environments, the DGS-1210/ME Series Gigabit Managed Switches support IEEE 802.1D 2004 edition, 802.1w, and 802.1s Spanning Tree Protocols (STP). The Spanning Tree Protocol allows the switches to participate in Spanning Tree topology, providing an alternative Layer 2 path in the event of a network failover. The switches also support IEEE 802.3ad link aggregation, which enables multiple ports to be grouped to form a single virtual port, increasing bandwidth and redundancy for higher availability. This series furthermore features IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS), allowing for real-time traffic classification into Weighted Round Robin (WRR) and strict priority levels mapped to 8 queues. Advanced traffic classification parameters allow the network to be tuned for flexible configurations for specific multimedia applications such as VoIP or IPTV.

Traffic & Bandwidth Control

Integrated bandwidth control allows network administrators to define the throughput levels for ingress and egress bandwidth. It provides a minimum granularity of 64 Kbps for ingress port and flow-based bandwidth control, and a minimum granularity of 64 Kbps for egress queue bandwidth. The DGS-1210/ME Series also supports traffic control, which optimizes performance by dropping packets when exceeding a set threshold, while port mirroring helps administrators facilitate traffic diagnostics and track network performance. The DGS-1210/ME Series also provides IGMP snooping with IGMP authentication to prune multicast traffic and to optimize available bandwidth.

Management Capabilities

A user-friendly web interface gives administrators access to advanced management features such as DHCP auto-configuration. This enables switches to load their configuration from a TFTP server once they have been assigned an IP address, allowing central management of device configurations. The switches support Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP), which advertises the device’s capabilities and identity to the local network, allowing administrators to better manage their network topology. Each port also supports cable diagnostics, which can be used to troubleshoot cable length and functionality problems remotely, resulting in lower management overheads.

Multicast Applications

The DGS-1210/ME Series features a full set of L2 multicast functions, including IGMP snooping, IGMP filtering, fast leave, and multicast traffic configuration for specific ports. With L2 multicast support, the DGS-1210/ME Series is ready and capable of handling growing IPTV applications. Host-based IGMP/MLD snooping allows for multiple multicast subscribers per physical interface, and ISM VLAN sends multicast streams in a multicast VLAN, saving bandwidth on the backbone. Additionally, ISM VLAN profiles allow users to bind or replace the predefined multicast registration information to subscriber ports quickly and easily.

Security & Authentication

The DGS-1210/ME Series supports IEEE 802.1X port-based/host-based access control, guest VLAN, and RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication for strict access control to the network. The IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB) feature allows administrators to associate a source IP address with a designated MAC address and also offers the flexibility to define the port number to enhance user access control. The built-in D-Link Safeguard Engine™ protects the CPU from broadcast, multicast, and unicast flooding by automatically trapping packets and logging events in these situations. In addition, the Access Control List (ACL) feature enhances network security and switch performance.

Jsme tu, abychom vám pomohli

Více než 35 let zkušeností v síťových řešeních

Tak dlouho již vyvíjíme inovativní end-to-end řešení pro domácnosti i firemní zákazníky po celém světě.

Jsme tady pro vás

V 16 státech nabízíme technickou podporu v rodném jazyce.

Omezená doživotní záruka D-Link

Kvalita a spolehlivost produktů D‑Link nám umožňuje poskytovat omezenou doživotní záruku na každý zaregistrovaný produkt.

Související produkty

SFP 1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver (10km)
DEM-310GT
Zjistěte více
SFP 1000Base‑SX Multi‑mode Fibre Transceiver (550 m)
DEM-311GT
Zjistěte více
SFP 1000BASE‑SX Multi‑mode Fibre Transceiver (2 km)
DEM-312GT2
Zjistěte více
Modulární redundantní napájecí zdroj
DPS-500A
Zjistěte více
Gigabit Smart Managed Switches
DGS-1100-05V2, DGS-1100-05PDV2, DGS-1100-08V2, DGS-1100-08PV2, DGS-1100-10MPV2 (Max PoE), DGS-1100-16V2, DGS-1100-24V2, DGS-1100-24PV2, DGS-1100-26MPV2 (Max PoE)
Zjistěte více

Technické specifikace produktu

Number of ports
16 to 30 ports

48 to 54 ports

5 to 14 ports
Layer
Layer 2+
Main type of ports
1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
Type of uplink ports
SFP
Switching capacity
104 Gbps

20 Gbps

56 Gbps
PoE options
802.3af

802.3at
Number of PoE ports
24

48
PoE power budget
See datasheet

See datasheet

See datasheet
D-Link Green
Supported
802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet support
Supported
Form Factor
Rackmountable
Housing
Metal
Jumbo frame
Supported
Cable diagnostics
Supported
MAC address
16K
Spanning Tree Protocol
802.1D STP

802.1s MSTP

802.1w RSTP
Link aggregation
802.3ad
VLAN group (max static)
4K
VLAN type
GVRP

MAC-based

Port-based

Protocol-based
Advanced VLAN
Asymmetric VLAN

Double VLAN (Q-in-Q)

ISM VLAN
IPv6 Ready
Supported
Number of QoS queues per port
8
CoS based on contents
Supported
Bandwidth control
64 Kbps minimum granularity
ACL type
Ingress
ACL based on packet contents
Supported
Time-based ACL
Supported
Encryption protocol supported
SSH

SSL (v1/v2/v3)
IP-MAC-port binding (IMPB) / Smart Binding
Supported
ARP spoofing
Supported
BPDU attack protection
Supported
802.1X access control
Supported
Microsoft NAP support
Supported
RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication
Supported
SNMP (v1/v2c/v3)
Supported
RMON v1/v2
Supported
LLDP
Supported
ICMPv6
Supported

Downloads can vary across product revisions. Please select the correct hardware revision.