10/100 to 100BaseFX (SC) медиен конвертор

DMC-300SC

  • състоянието на продукта: Live
Description

The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page 

Технически характеристики

Технически спецификации


LED индикатори 

  • Power
  • 100Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port)
  • Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports)
  • LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port)

Размери
  • 120 x 88 x 25 мм

Входно захранване
  • 7.5V 1.5A
  • Чрез външен захранващ адаптер за променлив ток

Работна температура
  • 0° -  40° C

Температура на съхранение
  • -25° -  70° C

Влажност
  • 10  ~  90% non-condensing 

Емисии (EMI)
  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick

Често задавани въпроси

Версия Дата Тип Размер на файла
Datasheet v2 (English) - PDF 0.23mb Свали
Datasheet (English) - PDF 0.23mb Свали
Версия Описание Дата Тип Размер на файла
Manual v1.0 (English) Manual v1.0 (English) - PDF 0.21mb Свали
Версия Описание Дата Тип Размер на файла
1.0 Quick Installation Guide (English) - PDF 0.61mb Свали
Версия Описание Дата
CE doc UKCA 1.70 RevD7 CE Declaration 12.8.2021 г. Свали
CE doc UKCA 1.70 RevD8 CE Declaration 12.8.2021 г. Свали
CE doc 1.60 RevD8 CE Declaration 31.10.2020 г. Свали
CE doc 1.50 RevD8 CE Declaration 27.5.2020 г. Свали
CE doc 1.40 RevD8 CE Declaration 26.12.2019 г. Свали
CE doc 1.20 Revision D8 CE Declaration 26.12.2018 г. Свали
DEU_DoC_D5_RevA CE Declaration 4.9.2009 г. Свали
DEU_DoC_A1_RevA CE Declaration A1 17.6.2005 г. Свали