Industrial Layer 2+ Gigabit Managed Switch with 10G SFP+ slots

DIS‑700G‑28XS

  • състоянието на продукта: Live
  • 24 x SFP ports, 4 x 10G SFP+ slots
  • Layer 2+ management features
  • High availability with redundant dual DC inputs
  • Withstands extreme temperatures
  • Certified for vibration, shock, free-fall, EMI, EMS

Свалете таблицата с характеристики.

List Retailers

Features

Layer 2+ Managed
Layer 2+ Managed Customization

For the core of your network, the DIS-700G-28XS features user management interfaces and provides diagnostics, security and controls to shape your managed network needs.

Gigabit Connectivity
Gigabit Connectivity with SFP slots

Designed with 24 x SFP ports and 4 x 10G SFP+ slots (1G SFP backwards compatible) to suit a range of devices and network layouts.

Officially Certified
Officially Certified

Certifications for vibration, shock, free-fall, and electromagnetic compatibility to maximise network uptime in a variety of deployment environments, including smart city surveillance, factory automation, and outdoor wireless networks.

Extreme Temperatures
Withstands Extreme Temperatures

Operates effortlessly in a range of industrial and harsh environments in temperatures from –10°C to +65°C, and can cold start from -10°C.

Strong Build
Strong Build

The tough housing has been created to keep your network protected and reliably rugged. That’s why every DIS-switch comes with a 5-year D-Link warranty.

High Availability
High Availability

Rapid ring failover recovery time of < 20ms, with even faster PROFINET speeds available at project request.

Fanless Design
Fanless Design

With no moving parts inside to reduce downtime and maintenance call outs, the rugged housing has been optimised for the transfer of heat.

Подобни продукти

Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Switch
DIS-100G-5W
Разбери повече
Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Switch with SFP slot
DIS-100G-5SW
Разбери повече
Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch with SFP slot
DIS-100G-5PSW
Разбери повече
Industrial Gigabit Managed Switch with SFP slots
DIS-300G-12SW
Разбери повече
Industrial Gigabit Managed PoE Switch with SFP slots
DIS-300G-8PSW
Разбери повече

Технически характеристики

Пълни технически подробности

  • Ethernet
  • Ethernet интерфейс
  • 24 x 100/1000BaseSFP slots
  • 4 x 10G SFP+ slots (1G SFP backwards compatible)
  • Режим на работа
  • Съхранявайте и препращайте, L2 кабелна скорост/не блокираща превключванията
  • MAC адреси
  • 8K
  • Jumbo рамки
  • 9K байта
  • SFP_SFP_Plus активни портове
  • Поддържани типове портове
  • Gigabit fibre multimode, fibre single mode, fibre long‑haul single mode 100/1000BaseF (SX/LX/LH)
  • Конектор за оптичен порт
  • LC стандартен за оптика в зависимост от модула
  • 10G SFP Plus
  • 10G SFP+ Plus slots (1G SFP backwards compatible)
  • Мрежово съкращaване
  • Бързи решения за защита при срив
  • Възстановяване на загуба на връзка по‑малко от 20ms
  • Single & Multiple rings supported
  • Протокол за свързаност
  • IEEE 802.1D STP, IEEE 802.1w RSTP, IEEE 802.1s MSTP
  • BPDU forwarding and filtering
  • IEEE 802_3ad порт товар с LACP
  • Статична или динамична натовареност чрез LACP протокол за контрол на агрегацията на връзки
  • Мостови, виртуални локални мрежи VLAN и протоколи
  • Контрол на потока
  • IEEE 802_3x пълен дуплекс и полу дуплекс с обратна връзка
  • Максимални VLANs
  • 2048
  • VLAN типове
  • Port‑based VLANs
  • IEEE 802.1Q tag‑based VLANs
  • IEEE 802.1v protocol‑based VLANs
  • IEEE 802.1ad Double Tagging (Q in Q)
  • Private VLAN
  • VLAN Operations
  • Attach/Remove/Replacement VLAN tag
  • MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)
  • Yes
  • Multicast  протоколи
  • IGMP v1, v2 and v3 with up to 512 multicast groups
  • IGMP подслушване и запитвания
  • Immediate leave and leave proxy
  • Traffic management and QoS
  • Policy Based Access Control Engine
  • Policy/profile‑based Access Control List (ACL)
  • Multi‑layer ACL support
  • Flexible combination of well‑known fixed Layer 2/3/4 fields:
  • VLAN ID, Source/Destination MAC address, EtherType
  • Source/Destination IP address, IP protocol number
  • UDP or TCP, Source/Destination port number of TCP/UDP
  • DSCP or ToS value
  • Actions per rule: Deny, Allow, Queue mapping, rate limit, mirror, CoS remark
  • Max number of profiles per switch: 20
  • Max number of rules per profile: 32
  • Number of Queues per Port
  • 8
  • Scheduling Schemes
  • SPQ, WRR, SPQ + WRR
  • Traffic Shaper
  • Hierarchical per port and per queue shaping & scheduling with bandwidth management
  • Traffic Policer
  • Ingress rate limit in 1K bps granularity
  • TrTCM (Two Rate Three Color Marker) policer engine
  • Сигурност
  • Сигурност на порт
  • IP and MAC‑based Access control; Policy‑based Access control
  • IEEE 802.1X authentication Network Access Control
  • RADIUS Client for IEEE 802.1X
  • Storm Control
  • Multicast/Broadcast/Flooding Storm Control on per port and per VLAN basis
  • Управление
  • Потребителски интерфейси за управление
  • Industrial‑like CLI (command line interface)
  • WEB_базирано управление
  • SNMP v1, v2c, v3
  • Telnet (5 sessions)
  • Управление на сигурността
  • HTTPs, SSH
  • Upgrade and Restore
  • TFTP/FTP for Configuration Import/Export, TFTP/FTP for Firmware Upgrade
  • Diagnostic
  • Syslog
  • Policy‑based stream mirroring
  • Ethernet Copper connection diagnostic tool
  • NTP/SNTP
  • Yes
  • Захранвания
  • DC Inputs
  • Dual 20‑58 V DC
  • Консумация на енергия
  • 35 W
  • Индикатори
  • Статус на захранването
  • Индикация за състоянието на входящата мощност
  • Ethernet порт
  • Връзка и скорост
  • Околна среда и съответствие
  • Диапазон на работната температура
  • ‑ 40 до + 75 градуса С
  • Температурен диапазон на съхранение
  • ‑40 до +85°C
  • Влажност (некондензираща)
  • 5 to 95% RH
  • Вибрация, удар, свободно падане
  • Вибрация: IEC60068_2_6
  • Удар: IEC60068_2_27
  • Свободно падане: IEC60068_2_32
  • Съответствие със сертификацията
  • UL61010‑1 compliance
  • CE
  • FCC
  • EN 61000‑6‑2
  • EN 61000‑6‑4
  • EMI
  • Radiated Emission: CISPR 22, EN55022 Class A
  • Conducted Emission: EN55022 Class A
  • EMS
  • ESD: IEC61000‑4‑2
  • Radiated RF (RS): IEC61000‑4‑3
  • EFT: IEC61000‑4‑4
  • Surge: IEC61000‑4‑5
  • Conducted RF (CS): IEC61000‑4‑6
  • RoHS and WEEE
  • RoHS Pb свободно и WEEE съвместимост
  • MTBF
  • Повече от 25 години
  • Механични
  • Защита от проникване
  • IP30
  • Опции за монтаж
  • 19" rack mounting

Аксесоари

  • SFP Transceivers
  • DIS S301SX
  • 1 порт Mini GBIC SFP към 1000BaseSX многорежимен предавател
  • до 550 м
  • DIS S302SX
  • 1 порт Mini GBIC SFP към 1000BaseSX многорежимен предавател
  • до 2 км
  • Температура на работа: от ‑40 до +85 градуса
  • DIS S310LX
  • 1 порт Mini GBIC SFP към 1000BaseLX еднорежимен трансивър
  • до 10 км

Full technical details

  • Mechanical
  • Dimensions
  • 440 x 44 x 318.5 mm
  • Weight
  • 4.5 kg
Версия Дата Тип Размер на файла
Datasheet EN - PDF 0.42mb Свали
Версия Описание Дата Тип Размер на файла
CLI manual 1.01 CLI Manual 22.5.2018 г. - - Свали
Webgui manual 1.01 Webgui Manual 22.5.2018 г. - - Свали
Manual 1.00 Product Manual 20.3.2018 г. - - Свали
Версия Описание Дата Тип Размер на файла
QIG 1.00 Revision A1 Quick Installation Guide 21.6.2018 г. - - Свали
Версия Описание Дата
CE doc 2.00 Revision A1 CE document 19.9.2018 г. Свали
CE doc 1.00 Revision A1 CE document 6.6.2018 г. Свали