1000BASE‑SX SFP трансивър в множествен режим

DEM‑312GT2

  • състоянието на продукта: Live

Description

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    * Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications

    Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

    Технически характеристики

    Технически спецификации 

    - 1000BASE-SX порт (стандарт IEEE 802.3z)

    - Дуплексен LC конектор  

    - Работа на пълен дуплекс

    - 802.3x поддръжка на управление на потока

    - Вид на влакното: 50 um или 62.5 um влакно в множествен режим (до 2 Km.) 

    - Дължина на вълната: 1310 nm.

    - Поддръжка на захранване: 3.3V 

    - Hot pluggable (с възможност да се добавят или премахват устройства по време на работа)

    - Клас 1 laser продуктът отговаря на изискванията на EN 60825-1 

     

    Физически и екологични характеристики

     

    Работна температура

     

    0°  -  40° C

     

    Температура на съхранение

     

    -25° -   55° C

     

    Влажност

     

    5%  -  95%, без конденз

    Product Support Section

    Версия Дата Тип Размер на файла
    Datasheet (English) - PDF 0.20mb Свали
    Версия Описание Дата
    CE doc 1.02 Revision G1 CE Declaration 2.11.2018 г. Свали
    DEU_CE_Declaration_Rev_D1 CE Declaration 27.9.2006 г. Свали
    DEU_CE_Declaration_RevC1 CE Declaration 27.9.2006 г. Свали