SFP 1000Base‑SX фибротрансивър в множествен режим

DEM‑311GT

  • състоянието на продукта: Live
  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

Технически характеристики

Технически спецификации

 

Спецификации за продукта/производителността

Чувствителност на оптичния приемник    

-18dBm (max)

Опции за интерфейса

Вид конектор   

LC

Диапазони на работа

Поддръжка на напрежение    

3.1-3.5V

Максимално напрежение 

6.0V

Максимален ток

300mA

 

Сертификати за безопасност и екологична информация

 

Клас 1 Laser

EN 60825-1

 

FDA 21

1040.10 & 1040.11

 

Физически спецификации

 

Размери (ШxДълбоч.xВ)

13.8 x 57.2 x 8.5 mm

 

Информация за гаранция и поддръжка

 

Гаранция

2-годишна гаранция

 

Поддръжка

Безплатна техническа поддръжка

 

Информация за поддръжка

 

Номер на частта         Описание

 

DEM-310GT            1000BASE-LX SFP до 10km

DEM-311GT            1000BASE-SX SFP до 220/550m

Често задавани въпроси

Версия Дата Тип Размер на файла
Datasheet (English) - PDF 0.20mb Свали
Версия Описание Дата
DEU_CE_Declaration_RevD CE Declaration 27.9.2006 г. Свали
DEU_CE_DEclaration_RevC CE Declaration 27.9.2006 г. Свали
DEU_CE_Declaration_RevB CE Declaration 5.7.2004 г. Свали