1‑Port GBIC Transceiver 1000BaseSX, max. 550 m (3,3 V 5 V)

DGS‑701

  • Statut produit: En fin de vie
Description

DGS-701 is a high performance 850nm multimode GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber on distance of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/5µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DGS-701 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and technical support.

D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factors Pluggable (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications

FAQ

Version Date Type Taille de fichier
- - - Télécharger